The Hunger Games: Speed Dating

February 24, 2015

0

hungergamesOST_wp

Y’all… So I went to that Speed Dating event. I got all dolled up – got my make-up done at Nars and you couldn’t tell me that I wasn’t the prettiest person in the room. I know beauty is the eye of the beholder, but I was sho’ nuff the fairest in the land! Ha! […]

I’m Back! Update…

February 17, 2015

0

What’s up Jerks – *Ignore that last sappy post with those stupid lyrics…my ass was drunk and emotional…I gotta do better in 2015…smh… Ahhh I’ve been gone a bit, tryna get adjusted to my new schedule. Lawd! So my boss didn’t tell me that I would be Project Managing ALL of the web releases that […]

Posted in: Dating, Single

I Miss You

February 12, 2015

0

Drankin’ , Thinkin’ , Post making… You know I’m not really into Beyonce…or most pop artists for the most part…but this entitled broad had one song I can relate to! (A song that she didn’t write – as usual) Frank Ocean wrote this ALBUM, which Beyonce claimed were her innermost thoughts… #4 I thought that […]

Posted in: Uncategorized

Angry Birds: Things that have been pissing me off lately

December 9, 2014

2

Angry_Cat_Face_Wallpaper

Hola  Amigos!!! So, being as though I’ve been dickless in Seattle this cuffing season, I’ve been a pretty angry bird. It’s pretty much been me, my wine and my bad attitude posting disrespectful ass statuses on Facebook…one my FB buddies told me I need some dick in my life. They’re prolly right…I don’t necessarily need […]

Worst Behavior: Ferguson

December 2, 2014

0

“Mu’fuckas never loved us. Mu’fuckas never loved us…remember? Man mu’fuckas never loved us. Fuckas never loved us… now we on our Worst Behavoir.” -Drake I’m busy as shit. My job is straight tripping with these nut ass hours they got your girl working. This jawn has turned into a 24hour job! Thus my blogging has […]

I’m Back….!

November 22, 2014

0

keep-calm-go-on-an-adventure

Hey Party People!! I’ve been gone for a little bit. TiffMoney was off taking care of her damn business. Sorry I haven’t posted in a while. Did you miss me? I noticed that you have…My stats for the blog have been pretty damn consistent despite me not writing, so that’s AWESOME!!!! I have a lot […]

Black Folk and Fat Shaming

October 21, 2014

2

unicorn

Ok, ok…I know I’ve been gone for a minute…one of my biggest supporters tried to point out to me that I need to be more consistent with my blogging. Being an “artist”, I got all in my feelings and wrote a whole blog about how I’ll blog whenever I feel like it. Bah!! I’m so […]

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 631 other followers